Manchester Classic Horse Show,  Vermont, USA july 16-21

Kevin McCarthy (IRL) and Catch a Star HHS (SWB born 2010 by VDL Sheraton out of Tolinda 29590 by Amulet-Jasper, breeder Johanna and Christian Friman) won $30,000 Otter Creek Grand Prix (presented by Purina Horse Feed) and placed 2d in $10,000 Armani Welcome Stake.

Source https://www.vt-summerfestival.com

CHIO***** Aachen, Germany 14-21

Saturday july 20

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Albfuehren's Maddox (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Miami (37) 29335 by Maraton-Happy Day, breeder Liselotte Tillberg) jumped two clear rounds and placed 4d in 1.45, Sparkasse-Youngsters-Cup - final.

Boyd Exell (AUS) with Daphne (SWB born 2005 by Don Fredrico out of Santana (50) 27693 by San Quintero xx-Tolstoy, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut), Celviro, Checkmate and Ivor placed 3d in Prize of Schwartz GmbH, Marathon Driving Competition for four-in-hand drivers.

Friday july 19

Olivier Philippaerts (BEL) and H&M Cue ChAnna (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Rox Zäta (42) by Robin Z-Mowgli, breeder Susanne Persson) placed 2d in 1.60, RWE Prize of North Rhine-Westphalia.

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) placed 11th in 1.50, VBR-Prize.

Boyd Exell (AUS) with Daphne (SWB born 2005 by Don Fredrico out of Santana (50) 27693 by San Quintero xx-Tolstoy, breeder Bollerups Lantbruksinstitut), Carlos, Celviro and Checkmate placed 2d in Prize of Euregio Maas-Rhein, Obstacle Driving Competition for four-in-hand drivers, "Top Score".

Thursday july 18

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and H&M Crusader Ice 1357 (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Thina Stigsson, ISG AB) jumped two clear rounds in 1,40, Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup.

Wednesday july 17

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and Zacramento (SWB born 2005 by Cardento out of Madam Butterfly by Cortus-La Paz, breeder Björn Mattsson) placed 13th in 1.45, Prize of Handwerk.

Tuesday july 16

 

Steve Guerdat (SUI) and Albfuehren's Maddox (SWB born 2011 by Cohiba out of Miami (37) 29335 by Maraton-Happy Day, breeder Liselotte Tillberg) jumped two clear rounds in 1,40, Sparkassen-Youngsters-Cup.

Peder Fredricson (SWE) and H&M Crusader Ice 1357 (SWB born 2011 by Cabachon out of Tarusa 27661 by Corland-Nimmerdor, breeder Thina Stigsson, ISG AB) got only one time fault in both rounds.

Source https://resulting.chioaachen.de

CSI** Global Future Champions, Valkenswaard, Netherlands july 19-21

Mylen Kruse (GER) and Fortuna (SWB born 2009 by Elmshorn out of Fame (1) 23735 by Krocket-Falstaff, breeder Karl-Erik Larsson) placed 5th in 1.45.

Richard Kierkegaard (ARG) and Contiki (SWB born 2006 by Contendro I out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Thomasine Thurén) placed 11th in 1.45.

 
Mylen Kruse with Fortuna (SWB) and Richard Kierkegaard with Contiki (SWB).

Source https://www.topsinternationalarena.com

CSI'**** Ascona, Switzerland july 18-21

Joana Schildknecht (SUI) and Queen of Hearts (SWB born 2011 by Heartbeat out of Mollie by Guido-Fernet Branca, breeder Cecilia Unger) placed 10th in 1.30, Premio Datarec AG, Berna.

Source https://www.longinestiming.com

CSIO***** Nations Cup Falsterbo Horse Show, Sweden july 6-14

Sunday july 14

Team Sweden with Stephanie Holmén / Flip´s Little Sparrow (SWB born 2006 by Cardento out of Butterfly Flip by Robin Z-Moderne xx, breeder Kristina Larsson), Perder Fredricson / H&M All In, Malin Baryard-Johnsson / H&M Indiana and Fredrik Jönsson / Cold Play won the Nations Cup.

Team Switzerland with Steve Guerdat / Albfuehren´s Bianca (SWB born 2006 by Balou de Rouet out of Coco (34) 27114 by Cardento-Maraton, breeder Skattagård AB), Beat Mändli / Dsarie, Niklaus Rutschi / Cardano CH and Paul Estermann / Lord Pepsi placed 2d.

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Hästkullens DiMarabou (SWB born 2013 by Diarado out of Ugea by Indoctro-Peter Pan, breeder Ulrika Andersson) placed 4d in 1.35, Folksam Open for 6-year olds final.

Marcus Westergren (SWE) and Crush On (SWB born 2013 by Cabachon out of Lady by Racot-Asferg Cyklo, breeder Hans Westergren) placed 5th.

Sofia Farman (SWE) and Ulla Bella Hästak (SWB born 2013 by Bonaparte Z out of Qulla Gulla Hästak by Dirco Hästak-Cortus, breeder Hästak AB) placed 6th.

Saturday july 13

Peder Fredricson and Cute S (SWB born 2009 by Pessoa VDL out of Queen S by Quite Easy-Robin Z, breeder Krister Svedberg) placed 3d in 1.50, Falsterbo Derby.

Victoria Wallenstam (SWE) and In Shape (SWB born 2015 by Capitano Paul Z out of Indra by Indoctro-Cavalier Royale, breeder Revialma Horsetrade AB) placed 3d in 1.00, Falsterbo Open for 4-year olds final.

Friday july 12

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) won 1.45, Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize.

Alexandra Eriksson (SWE) and Miami Bass (SWB born 2014 by Hip Hop out of Asirija by Ako-Reglaments, breeder Palmerand and Sofie Lycke) won 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds final.

Nicole Holmén (SWE) and Cirino CB (SWB born 2014 by Crelido out of Classic CB by Chasse VDL-Canturo, breeder Claesson/Berglund) placed 2d.

Sofia Björserud (SWE) and Diamond Heart (SWB born 2014 by Heartbeat out of Pepper Ann by Pep-Angelo xx, breeder Agneta and Linnea Christiansson) placed 7th.

Py Jägerheden (SWE) and Tornado (SWB born 2014 by Diarado out of Chiquittita by Chacco Blue-Quiletto, breeder Susanne Feretti) placed 8th.

Maria Östman (SWE) and Curly Sky F (SWB born 2013 by Silber Sky F out of Curly Sue by Coriano-Reichsgraf, breeder Eva Gudmundsson) placed 10th.

Nicole Holmén (SWE) and Late Night (SWB born 2014 by Hip Hop out of Late Arrival by Cardento-Cortez, breeder Madeleine Abrahamsson) placed 11th.

Anders Lagergreen (SWE) and Point Break 1374 (SWB born 2014 by Action-Breaker out of Beretta by Balou du Rouet-Looping, breeder Nya Äppelvikens ridskola AB) placed 12th.

Thursday july 11

Malin Baryard-Johnson (SWE) and H&M Second Chance (SWB born 2008 by Carland out of Lavin Return by White Clover-unknown, breeder Eva Söderström and Margareta E-Bech) won 1.45, Stiftelsen Falsterbo Horse Show Prize.

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Warmachine (SWB born 2012 by Carrera VDL out of Umay de Olympica by Oramé-Jus de Pomme, breeder Interbreed AB) placed 5th in 1.35, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds qualifier.

5 Swedish Warmbloods (total 12 horses) jumped clear in 1.00, Folksam Open for 4-year olds (semifinal). 30 horses started in the class.

Wednesday july 10

Jonna Friman Hocke (SWE) and Lady-Grey (SWB born 2001 by Feliciano out of Glacita (F2) 25399 by Glacial xx-Alpen Fürst, breeder Katarina Friman) won Falsterbo Hunting.

Joel Torstensson (SWE) and Phinemang (SWB born 2010 by Phin Phin out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) placed 3d in 1.40/1.45, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix final.

Vilma Nilsson (SWE) and Phuria (SWB born 2002 by Stanford out of Phy XVII by Cortus-Wildvogel xx, breeder Evelynn Liljegren) won 1.25, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs final.



Vilma Nilsson and
Phuria (SWB).
Photo Roland Thunholm.

Tuesday july 9

Joel Torstensson (SWE) and Phinemang (SWB born 2010 by Phin Phin out of Olida by Calido I-Ahorn Z, breeder Sören Savgren) placed 3d in 1.35/1.45, Torstensons Young Rider Grand Prix qualifier.

6 Swedish Warmbloods (total 12 horses) are clear after 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (2dn semifinal).

11 Swedish Warmbloods (total 23 horses) are clear after 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (2dn semifinal).

Monday july 8

15 Swedish Warmbloods (total 34 horses) jumped clear in 1.30, Folksam Open for 6-year olds (1st semifinal). 100 horses started in the class.

36 Swedish Warmbloods (total 64 horses) jumped clear in 1.20, Folksam Open for 5-year olds (1st semifinal). 112 horses started in the class.

Sunday july 7

Pontus Westergren (SWE) and Warmachine (SWB born 2012 by Carrera VDL out of Umay de Olympica by Oramé-Jus de Pomme, breeder Interbreed AB) placed 5th in 1.40, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (2nd semifinal).

Andre Brandt (SWE) with Thelma Hästak (SWB born 2012 by Heartbeat out of Hermine by Comes vd Heffinck-Darco, breeder Hästak AB) placed 6th and Jennie Juhlin Lundström (SWE) with Vancover SE (SWB born 2012 by Vivaldi K out of Glasgow (27) 28398 by Guido-Maraton, breeder Inger Eriksson) placed 7th.
 

Anders Wingqvist (SWE) and Eclipse W (SWB born 2010 by Fighting Alpha out of Twi Light by Lucky Light-Leonardo II, breeder Rolf Wingqvist) placed 2d in 1.25, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (2dn semifinal).

Saturday july 6

Josefine Hallengren (SWE) with Torrada (SWB born 2012 byTornesch out of Cola by Corrado I-Lands River, breeder Monica and Ingemar Nilsson) and Bruce Goodin (NZL) with ECS Chacco Blue Jr (SWB born 2012 by Chacco Blue out of Ecstasy C.E. (42) by Radiator-Magini, breedr Elise Fredriksson and Carl-Walter Fox) jumped clear and won 1.35, Horseware Championship for 7-year olds (1st semifinal).

Vilma Nilsson (SWE) and Phuria (SWB born 2002 by Stanford out of Phy XVII by Cortus-Wildvogel xx, breeder Evelynn Liljegren) placed 2d in 1.20, Kraft the Tour of Amateurs (1st semifinal).

Source https://falsterbohorseshow.se

Results https://online.equipe.com

Results https://www.longinestiming.com